Staff & Faculty

Dr. Virginia Parras, D.B.A.

President & CEO

Gregory Cunningham

Vice-president

Nessrein Sbaitah, M.ED., M.S.

Chief Teaching & Learning Officer

Anita Madhu, M.PHIL, M.COM

Director of Finance & Human Resources

Wayne Van Sitters

Chief Operations Officer

Majida Tamimi

Director of STEAM and Practical Applications Programs
Phone: 44999602

Dr. Virginia Parras, D.B.A.

President & CEO

Gregory Cunningham

Vice-president

Nessrein Sbaitah, M.ED., M.S.

Chief Teaching & Learning Officer

Anita Madhu, M.PHIL, M.COM

Director of Finance & Human Resources

Wayne Van Sitters

Chief Operations Officer

Majida Tamimi

Director of STEAM and Practical Applications Programs
Phone: 44999602

Dr. Virginia Parras, D.B.A.

President & CEO

Gregory Cunningham

Vice-president

Nessrein Sbaitah, M.ED., M.S.

Chief Teaching & Learning Officer

Anita Madhu, M.PHIL, M.COM

Director of Finance & Human Resources

Wayne Van Sitters

Chief Operations Officer

Majida Tamimi

Director of STEAM and Practical Applications Programs
Phone: 44999602

Umair Farooq, M.C.S

Upper School Assistant Principal
Phone: 44999603

Farah Sleem

Lower School Assistant Principal
Phone: 44999853

Amna Elsaka

Public Relations Coordinator

Hana Allaf

Executive Assistant-President & CEO
Phone: 44999601

Dr. Virginia Parras, D.B.A.

President & CEO

Gregory Cunningham

Vice-president

Nessrein Sbaitah, M.ED., M.S.

Chief Teaching & Learning Officer

Anita Madhu, M.PHIL, M.COM

Director of Finance & Human Resources

Wayne Van Sitters

Chief Operations Officer

Majida Tamimi

Director of STEAM and Practical Applications Programs
Phone: 44999602

Umair Farooq, M.C.S

Upper School Assistant Principal
Phone: 44999603

Farah Sleem

Lower School Assistant Principal
Phone: 44999853

Amna Elsaka

Public Relations Coordinator

Hana Allaf

Executive Assistant-President & CEO
Phone: 44999601

Juliet Stephen, M.B.A.

Executive Assistant of Chief Teaching & Learning Officer
Phone: 44999868

Aida Albusaidy

Special Projects Coordinator
Phone: 44999855

Bahaa Sleem

Finance & HR Assistant
Phone: 44999861

Farah Mohammad

Admissions Coordinator
Phone: 44999865

Karima Sabri, M.A.

Admission Assistant
Phone: 44999860

Bilal Mustafa

IT Coordinator

Mohamed Khalily

Legal Advisor/Counselor to President & CEO

Mohammed Sabir

Facilities Supervisor
Phone: 44999867

Yahya Bouzidi

School Mandoub

Hazra Begum

Administrative Assistant
Phone: 4499985

Sonam Chauhan

Administrative Assistant
Phone: 44999851

Mohamed Ibrahim

Maintenance Assistant

Nancy

School Nurse

Saleem NKM

Driver

Ashraf Kunjimon

Driver

Juliet Stephen, M.B.A.

Executive Assistant of Chief Teaching & Learning Officer
Phone: 44999868

Aida Albusaidy

Special Projects Coordinator
Phone: 44999855

Bahaa Sleem

Finance & HR Assistant
Phone: 44999861

Farah Mohammad

Admissions Coordinator
Phone: 44999865

Karima Sabri, M.A.

Admission Assistant
Phone: 44999860

Bilal Mustafa

IT Coordinator

Mohamed Khalily

Legal Advisor/Counselor to President & CEO

Mohammed Sabir

Facilities Supervisor
Phone: 44999867

Yahya Bouzidi

School Mandoub

Hazra Begum

Administrative Assistant
Phone: 44999858

Sonam Chauhan

Administrative Assistant
Phone: 44999851

Mohamed Ibrahim

Maintenance Assistant

Nancy

School Nurse

Saleem NKM

Driver

Ashraf Kunjimon

Driver

Fairuz Elashi

Social Worker

Abida Fahim

Librarian

Dr. Oumnya Lemouda, PH.D.

Engineering Track Teacher

Farah Farooq

IT Track Teacher

Kathleen Nelson

Business Track and English Teacher

Dr. Nazia Khan, BDS, MFDS (RCSPG)

Health Sciences Teacher

Abimbola Abidogun

Social Studies Teacher

Umar Bux

Social Studies Teacher

Farah Alchoughri, M.ED.

Qatar History/Islamic Studies Teacher

Ali Abuzaid

Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher

Moustafa Mahmoud

Islamic Studies Teacher

El Sayed Abuzeid

Arabic Teacher

Ahmed Shallan

Arabic Teacher

Hanaa Abdelmaguid

Arabic & Islamic Studies Teacher

Entsar Omar

Arabic as Foreign Language Teacher

Andoni Gomez

Spanish Teacher

Azza Agha

Science Teacher

Delbill Calalo

Chemistry/AP Physics Teacher

Jeena Babu, M.S

Biology/AP Biology Teacher

Nadeem Rajput, M.Sc.

Math/Physics/AP Calculus/AP Physics Teacher

 

Walid Ashkar, M.ED.

Math/AP Statistics Teacher

Abeer Abou Hamad, MMath

Math Teacher

Rolan Alshareef, M.S.

Math and STEAM Teacher

Zaihani Hussain, M.ED.

Math and STEAM Teacher

Lina AlSharif, M.A.

English/AP Literature/AP Language Teacher

Yusr Elrachidi

English Teacher

Basmah Ahmad, M.ED.

English Teacher

Noor Biltagi, M.P.A.

English Teacher

Patience Darko, M.ED.

ART Teacher

Mohieldin Rashed

PE Teacher

Tanya Sitters

PE Teacher

Fairuz Elashi

Social Worker

Abida Fahim

School Librarian

Dr. Oumnya Lemouda, PH.D.

Engineering Track Teacher

Farah Farooq

IT Track Teacher

Kathleen Nelson

Business Track/English Teacher

Dr. Nazia Khan, BDS, MFDS (RCSPG)

Health Sciences Teacher

Abimbola Abidogun

Social Studies Teacher

Umar Bux

Social Studies Teacher

Farah Alchoughri, M.ED.

Qatar History/Islamic Studies Teacher

Ali Abuzaid

Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher

Moustafa Mahmoud

Islamic Studies Teacher

El Sayed Abuzeid

Arabic Teacher

Ahmed Shallan

Arabic Teacher

Hanaa Abdelmaguid

Arabic & Islamic Studies Teacher

Entsar Omar

Arabic as Foreign Language Teacher

Andoni Gomez

Spanish Teacher

Azza Agha

Science Teacher

Delbill Calalo

Chemistry/AP Physics Teacher

Jeena Babu, M.S.

Biology/AP Biology Teacher

Nadeem Rajput, M.Sc.

Math/Physics/AP Calculus/AP Physics Teacher

Walid Ashkar, M.ED.

Math/AP Statistics Teacher

Abeer Abou Hamad, MMath

Math Teacher

Rolan Alshareef, M.S.

Math and STEAM Teacher

Zaihani Hussain, M.ED.

Math and STEAM Teacher

Lina AlSharif, M.A.

English/AP Language/AP Literature Teacher

Yusr Elrachidi

English Teacher

Basmah Ahmad, M.ED.

English Teacher

Noor Biltagi, M.P.A.

English Teacher

Patience Darko, M.ED.

ART Teacher

Mohieldin Rashed

PE Teacher

Tanya Sitters

PE Teacher